How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion - S-10 Forum
S-10 Forum is the resource on GM S-series trucks, Suspension, engine information, Body Modifications, painting tutorials.  Modifications to suit every need, budget and whim

How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Go Back   S-10 Forum > General Tech > Interior Styling
New User? Register Forgot Password


 
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 06-19-2008, 10:58 PM   #1
Registered User
 
Age: 32
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 114
Location: North Delta, BC
User is: OffLine
How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

This applies to 98-02 S-Series with the factory 1.5 Din head unit. I'd seen a few pics of this done but never really a thorough step-by-step description of the process, so I thought I'd throw this together for anyone interested. This actually isn't that difficult at all, there's minimal cutting involved, you just gotta have a little patience.


Materials Needed
- '03 and up Dash Bezel
- Metra '99-'03 GM Multi-kit (Any GM double din mounting kit should work though) Side Note: I'm told Schosche makes an S-Series double din kit that should bolt right up, maybe someone can confirm this?
- 5 minute epoxy glue
- A dremel, or your cutting tool of choice

First of all, a comparison shot of the two different bezels, the top one is the guy you're looking for. Snap one up if you see it cause they can be tough to find!



Now, once you've got everything out, you're going to need to do a little trimming. On top, you'll need to take about a quarter inch out of the plastic support piece, and then while I didn't get a great shot of it, you'll need to trim off the piece that supports the factory head unit. This will give you enough clearance to fit your double din unit.



As it turns out, I took off waaay more than I needed to up top, but you get the idea. Now you're gonna have to fab up your own mounting brackets, so grab some masking tape, then take some time popping the new bezel on and off to figure out exactly where you want everything to sit. It'll make it easier to get some measurements that way too.



Now, you're gonna need to modify you're mounting kit a bit, you'll see what needs to be trimmed off when you test fit it. Then you'll need to fab up some ears where the kit will mount to the dash. I just cut up some extra pieces that came with the kit, but I'd reccommend using something a little bigger, as the pieces I used left you VERY little room to work with as you can see. This is also where your epoxy glue (or any high strength adhesive) comes in to play. This part will be holding a fair bit of weight, so don't be afraid to go nuts with it.




And there she is! I wasn't totally loving how little the left side screw was holding, so I popped in a self tapping screw just for extra support. I'll probably go back and re-do that part later.



Before:


And After! It looks a little crooked because I didn't have the bezel totally buttoned up yet, but you get the idea.



Overall, I'm very happy with how this turned out, looks much more factory than a single din unit with a bunch of plastic around it, plus I love my D3!!
Enjoy!

Last edited by Azzurri; 06-19-2008 at 10:59 PM.
Old 06-19-2008, 11:08 PM   #2
The other "BODY" man
 
BobOnAir's Avatar

 
Age: 38
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 6,249
Location: Arnprior, Ontario, Canada
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

What's a D3?

Looks good btw!
Old 06-20-2008, 12:18 AM   #3
NO REGRETS
 
purplepassion's Avatar
 
Age: 25
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 12,374
Location: Mt. Washington, KY
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

it's a pioneer D3 headunit
Old 06-20-2008, 12:19 AM   #4
Panda s10 driving mofo.
 
PandaS10's Avatar
 
Age: 25
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 1,592
Location: Birmingham/Anniston Al.
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

the unit is a pioneer avic d3
Old 06-21-2008, 12:31 AM   #5
Square Body Owner
 
-Giggles-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 676
Location: St. louis MO
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

i instal theses all the the time at work,we had to cut 1/4" out of an 06 f150 today to get one to fit,there sweet but sometimes the work to get it there isnt work it imo
Old 06-21-2008, 03:11 AM   #6
Registered User
 
SgtM's Avatar
 
Age: 39
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 3,445
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

A friend of mine just got that same head unit installed in an 08 Accord. I want one.
Old 06-21-2008, 03:55 AM   #7
Registered User
 
Age: 32
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 114
Location: North Delta, BC
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

For the money, they're a wicked deal for the amount of features you get with them. Anything else with GPS seems to almost always be $1k and up
Old 06-22-2008, 07:28 PM   #8
Registered User
 
SlamBlackSdime's Avatar
 
Age: 26
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 1,154
Location: North Jersey
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

got mine in nyc for 600$ with 2 year warranty in my colorado, great hu...nice write up now i can do it in my s10..thanks and good job
Old 06-22-2008, 07:38 PM   #9
Can I get a hot tub?
 
Big_Bake's Avatar
 
Age: 25
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 2,676
Location: Hampton, VA
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

nice little how to. i have an 02 with a double din panasonic in it, no mods lol
Old 06-22-2008, 10:17 PM   #10
Registered User
 
Age: 32
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 114
Location: North Delta, BC
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by Big_Bake
nice little how to. i have an 02 with a double din panasonic in it, no mods lol
I guess they switched halfway through the model year. Some of the '02s have it, some don't.
Old 06-24-2008, 12:11 AM   #11
tuckin' fx4
 
zachmartin83's Avatar

 
Age: 24
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 2,746
Location: western ky
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

cool writeup i put one in mine back at the beginning of the year and i am going to have to redo it. it bounces around too much
Old 06-25-2008, 12:51 AM   #12
Registered User
 
travisn's Avatar
 
Age: 27
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 402
Location: Batavia, NY
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by Azzurri
I guess they switched halfway through the model year. Some of the '02s have it, some don't.
yea i was thinkin the same thing, my 02 has the dd one.
Old 06-27-2008, 07:14 PM   #13
Can I get a hot tub?
 
Big_Bake's Avatar
 
Age: 25
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 2,676
Location: Hampton, VA
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by Azzurri
I guess they switched halfway through the model year. Some of the '02s have it, some don't.

yeah i read the mid 02's and 03's had them. i was being sarcastic. i'm really happy my truck is one that came stock with double din. when i got the install kit i told him i needed the double din for 02 and he was like "are you sure" like i didn't know what i was talking about. i was like yeah it came stock with the rds radio. he just gave me this dumbfounded look. came outta the back with the right kit and sold it to me. that prick still won't hire me and i've been applying for about 3 years. he even told me he had openings, then he jsut loses my application. anyways, back on topic. lol
Old 07-15-2008, 07:47 PM   #14
97 ext. cab 2.2 ls
 
frgarcia's Avatar
 
Age: 30
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 15
Location: Long Island
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

anyone put a double din in a 94-97 dash?
Old 07-16-2008, 11:01 AM   #15
Registered User
 
AwesomeO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 193
Location: Port Allen, Lousiana
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by frgarcia
anyone put a double din in a 94-97 dash?
yes. i did i will post some pics
Old 08-31-2008, 09:52 PM   #16
Registered User
 
folsom25's Avatar
 
Age: 31
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
Location: evansville, indiana
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

has anyone put a double din in a first gen yet
Old 09-11-2008, 10:54 PM   #17
Registered User
 
B.K.'s Avatar
 
Age: 29
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 317
Location: North GA
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

So no mods to the A/C controls?
Old 11-13-2008, 04:23 PM   #18
Say lowered d
 
loweredd's Avatar
 
Age: 35
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 1,398
Location: Iowa
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Bumping this up for a guy that was looking today.


I was told these brackets work fine with no modding needed.

http://cgi.ebay.com/2004-Chevrolet-S...QQcmdZViewItem
Old 11-17-2008, 12:02 AM   #19
Registered User
 
jwood562's Avatar
 
Age: 33
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 595
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by loweredd
Bumping this up for a guy that was looking today.


I was told these brackets work fine with no modding needed.

http://cgi.ebay.com/2004-Chevrolet-S...QQcmdZViewItem

I doubt they would work. they might but I only say this because I have tried 3 different gm double DIN kits, universal and vehicle specific kits. Some were close but the holes never lined up and I just had to drill my own holes. no biggie. it just took a few tries to get the radio completly centered.
Old 02-01-2009, 03:23 PM   #20
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 15
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

I have a 96 Chevy S10 SS and i was wondering if my Avic D3 would fit....i just bought the truck and picking it up in a couple days and i was wondering if anyone knew if the truck has a 1.5 din or a double din. If it has a 1.5 din then what bezel do i need, and what installation kit do i need to make my avic d3 fit in the truck.
Old 02-01-2009, 08:43 PM   #21
Registered User
 
Age: 36
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,083
Location: attleboro, ma
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by kronicking1
yes. i did i will post some pics
still waiting for picson the 94-97 double din install
Old 02-01-2009, 08:44 PM   #22
Registered User
 
Age: 36
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,083
Location: attleboro, ma
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by folsom25
has anyone put a double din in a first gen yet

x2
Old 02-01-2009, 09:02 PM   #23
CDN 2WD 2Gen 4-Door!
 
K Dawg ONE's Avatar
 
Age: 32
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 2,814
Location: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by MARS2878
still waiting for picson the 94-97 double din install
http://www.s10forum.com/forum/f27/my...a-96-a-361110/
Old 02-01-2009, 11:11 PM   #24
Registered User
 
Age: 36
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,083
Location: attleboro, ma
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

thanks
Old 02-01-2009, 11:55 PM   #25
Useless posting member
 
Wrkn prgs's Avatar
 
Age: 25
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 10,827
Location: Conover, Oh
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

looks awesome
Old 04-07-2009, 04:00 AM   #26
Registered User
 
Age: 28
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 1
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

what is the part number on the dash bezel
Old 04-07-2009, 10:34 AM   #27
rolling work in progress
 
Mr.woodscrewsNbondo's Avatar
 
Age: 23
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2,081
Location: nlr ar
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

kenwood head units are smaller so you dont even have to cut any plastic out of the dash just move the a/c control down like half a inch

and you can use you 1.5 din bezel you just gotta cut the trim between the radio and a/c control

but the rest is the same




this is my 1.5 din bezel

Last edited by Mr.woodscrewsNbondo; 04-07-2009 at 10:38 AM.
Old 05-02-2009, 10:38 PM   #28
Registered User
 
low sonoma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 17
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Just out of curiosity, would I be able to fit a double din in my 03 sonoma? It really does not look like I could. Just wondering.
Old 05-02-2009, 11:25 PM   #29
rolling work in progress
 
Mr.woodscrewsNbondo's Avatar
 
Age: 23
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2,081
Location: nlr ar
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

^^^yes your factory radio is a double din
Old 05-02-2009, 11:46 PM   #30
Registered User
 
low sonoma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 17
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by dustin42069
^^^yes your factory radio is a double din
Thanks. I just wasn't a 100% sure.
Old 05-04-2009, 06:00 PM   #31
Registered User
 
low sonoma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 17
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

If I already have a double din, is it recommended that I buy a METRA kit when trying to install an aftermarket double din unit? Or would I be ok with out one?
Old 09-07-2009, 11:01 PM   #32
Registered User
 
Age: 28
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 2
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

I have an '02, but I'm not sure if I have the double din. Is there an easy way to tell? Anybody got the measurements? Thanks
Old 09-12-2009, 01:10 AM   #33
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1
Location: Chicago IL
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Im Looking into getting a double din but have a 1.5 din set up. i was going to buy a double din bezel online but it shows it only fits 02 and up an i have an 01 would it work in my truck?
Old 09-12-2009, 11:38 PM   #34
88 S10 Owner
 
tyhodge07's Avatar
 
Age: 28
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 317
Location: Indianapolis, IN
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Quote: Originally Posted by dustin42069
kenwood head units are smaller so you dont even have to cut any plastic out of the dash just move the a/c control down like half a inch

and you can use you 1.5 din bezel you just gotta cut the trim between the radio and a/c control

but the rest is the same




this is my 1.5 din bezel
i like how u did the flash drive.. looks cool
Old 12-24-2009, 09:53 PM   #35
Used to Lay body on 26's
 
MCarmer's Avatar
 
Age: 29
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 3,199
Location: Beaufort, SC
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

I know im bringing this back from the grave BUT there is nothing out there that i can find about my current question here on S10Forum or google or anywhere else.

Azzurri, you have a PM, its about the same thing im listing below. I see you havent been online in a while, so im posting this on the thread relating to it, and to your pm box.

I know this sounds weird but how about switching from the RDS style (double din 02+ S10) bezel to one of the NON RDS (1.5 DIN 98-02)???

THE REASON:
My wifes 02 S10 truck was broken into and the thief cracked the dash bezel, we are looking for the exact bezel(02+ DOUBLE DIN RDS STYLE) and cannot find it. BUT we are able to find a TON of these NON RDS 1.5 DIN 98-02 style dash bezels.

DEALERSHIP PRICE IS 369$+
ONLINE NON RDS STYLE PRICE IS ALOT CHEAPER.

We have an aftermarket cd player in her truck now and dont plan on ever going back to the factory radio ever again, or going to a DOUBLE DIN player.

Would i be fine getting one of the NON RDS(98-02 1.5 DIN)dash bezels, and a new dash mounting kit(98-02 S10 Metra) to center it into the receiver hole on that NON RDS bezel?

Thanks very much gents/ladies.
Mike
Old 12-25-2009, 01:41 AM   #36
Used to Lay body on 26's
 
MCarmer's Avatar
 
Age: 29
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 3,199
Location: Beaufort, SC
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

just wanted to say merry christmas to all...
Old 12-28-2009, 11:22 PM   #37
Used to Lay body on 26's
 
MCarmer's Avatar
 
Age: 29
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 3,199
Location: Beaufort, SC
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Anyone?
Old 07-08-2010, 10:02 PM   #38
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 6
Location: manitoba
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Saw this thread last summer then couldn't find a metra kit and gave up and used my normal din dash on my 2001 blazer.Well this summer decided i want it to look good and got a double din from dealer.Now i just have to find the metra kit.My question is do i use the plastic frame that goes around the dvd double din and then use the metra kit or do i not use the platic fram for the player ?
let me know thanks alot
Old 05-19-2011, 05:10 PM   #39
Registered User
 
BATMAN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 360
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

If I buy just the Double DIN dash and take it to a professional stereo install shop would I still need to get the bracket and hardware or should they have some sorta kit that would work?
Old 11-06-2012, 07:44 AM   #40
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Hi all,

I just purchased a double din dash bezel for my 2002 s-10 ZR2 and i am going to install a Kenwood DNX7190HD. With that said, do i have also have to buy a radio mount to install the radio or can i use whats in the box? does anyone have any recommendation of a good radio mount to use? thanks everyone for there input!
Old 01-01-2013, 11:32 PM   #41
Registered User
 
svmcgover's Avatar
 
Age: 25
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 952
Location: Chicago
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

bumpity bump bump because this was an awesome write up. thanks for helping me out three years later OP

Old 01-28-2013, 09:29 AM   #42
Jimmyfied
 
Drain Bamaged's Avatar
 
Age: 33
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 1,442
Location: N.E. Ohio
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Thank you for this again it me as well
Old 03-12-2013, 06:00 PM   #43
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 311
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Just wanted to say thanks for info, followed this and just got my own installed and love it.

Old 05-24-2013, 02:47 AM   #44
Registered User
 
TFS355S10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 329
Location: Misery
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

svmcgover, mecanicman,
What head unit do you guys have? I want to get a DD unit sometime in the near future and I really want one with a volumn knob, I hate buttons for the volumn... LOL

mecanicman, I can see yours is a Clarion and obviously has GPS capability. Does it have a usb port or sd card port? sd card slot seems to be outdated these days, but I kinda like it better than the usb... LOL

Is everybody still using the Metra '99-'03 GM Multi-kit for this or is there another kit by now?
Old 05-24-2013, 07:52 AM   #45
Registered User
 
svmcgover's Avatar
 
Age: 25
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 952
Location: Chicago
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

sony 601xav-bt here. only it doesn't have hard keys for the seek/step up buttons. not an issue for me because I have steering wheel controls, but it's annoying without them
Old 05-31-2013, 07:53 PM   #46
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 311
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Clarion nx501. Has both sd and usb, maps are on sd card so the gps sd must be in for it to work.
Old 09-06-2013, 05:07 AM   #47
Registered User
 
Age: 23
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 21
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

Could someone give me the mesurements of the prior to 2002.5 bezel it looks like I have the 03 , but not sure
Old 09-06-2013, 09:21 AM   #48
Jimmyfied
 
Drain Bamaged's Avatar
 
Age: 33
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 1,442
Location: N.E. Ohio
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

ill go out to my shop in a bit
Old 04-16-2014, 09:34 AM   #49
Registered User
 
Age: 24
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 18
Location:
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

I've been working on getting my Double Din setup put in thanks to this great write up. But can some one clarify which GM Multi kit I need? I'm having trouble finding the right one.
Old 04-16-2014, 03:01 PM   #50
Registered User
 
TFS355S10's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 329
Location: Misery
User is: OffLine
Re: How-To: 2nd Gen 1.5 Din to Double Din Head Unit Conversion

I never did find a kit that actually worked for mine. I ended up using the inner trim piece out of one of the kits and then building my own mounts. Just used a couple small pieces of aluminum angle, or steel, I can't remember which now.
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the S-10 Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
If you do not want to register, fill this field only and the name will be used as user name for your post.
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address.
Email Address:

Log-in

Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:52 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2011, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. SEO by vBSEO 3.2.0
SEO by vBSEO
vBulletin Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.